Scholarship Winners

ANZ ABIF Kellogg Rural Leadership Programme

2014 Penny Schulz

2013 Mary Johnson

 

Simon Gubbins Scholarship

2014 Alice Lodge

2013 Clare Lindsay

 

Fairfax Agricultural Media ABIF Marcus Oldham Rural Leadership Program

2014 Richard Sutton, Jim Guilfoyle, Meg Bell and Rich Trigg

2013 Steven Pocock and Steven Batterham

2012 Bernie Shakeshaft and Trevor Fenn

 

HV McKay Charitable Trust ABIF Marcus Oldham Rural Leadership Program

2014 Kylie Stretton and Aleisha Finger

2013 James Beale and Ashley Kirk

 

Yarram Park ABIF Marcus Oldham Rural Leadership Program

2012 Marc Greening


Centralian Beef Breeders Association ABIF Marcus Oldham Rural Leadership Program

2014 Hamish Lee-Warner

2013 Kirsty-Lee Fogarty

2012 Peter Raleigh


FFN ABIF Marcus Oldham Rural Leadership Program

2013 Bronte James and Jess Rogers

2012 Kirstie Fossett

 

New England Beef Improvement Scholarship

2010 Jasmine Nixon

 

Herefords Australia Limited Scholarship

2008 Meg Bell and Hannah Delahunty

2007 Letitia Cruickshank and Melissa Armstrong

 

Champion Liquid Feeds Scholarship

2007 Beau Bradbeer and Jessica Naylor

 

Rural Press Scholarship

2010 Stephanie Fowler

2008 Ruth Corrigan

2007 Kelly Stanger

 

University of New England and Rural Press Scholarship

2007 Ben Thomas

 

Angus Youth University of Illinois Scholarship

2011 Trinity Golding

2010 Steven Pocock

2009 Eliza Newcombe

2008 Matthew Cherry

2007 No Award

2006 Jason Schultz

2005 Christie Fuller

2004 Diana McLeish

2003 Fiona Lindsay

2002 Hayley Moreland

2001 Donna Knox

2000 Lucie Manifold

1999 Rodney Gibson

1998 Donald Patch

1997 Sam Owen

1996 Tim Scott

1995 Ben Hill

1994 Erica Halliday

1993 Garry Edwards

1992 Tim Vincent

1991 Steven Scott

1990 Jason Strong

1989 Netta Holmes

1988 Ewen McLeish

1987 Robyn Stewart

1986 Peter Moir

1985 Geoff McInnis

1984 Dick Whale

1983 Peter Ingles

1982 Greg Chappell

1981 Mark Barnett

1980 John Sunderman

 

Angus Youth Semex Genetics Michigan State University Scholarship

2011 Will Creek

2010 Tom Wilding-Davies

2009 Kate Hallawell

2008 Shelley Piper

2007 Alexandra Alan-Parker

2006 Melissa Neal

2005 Dougal Purcell

2004 Judith Grauer

2003 Neil Davis

2003 Tom Perry

2002 Travis Parcsi

2001 Michael Campbell

2000 Simon Bayne

1999 Sam Phillips

1998 David Slatter

1997 Emma Weatherly

1996 Jeremy Cooper

1995 Andrew Slatter

1994 Gavin Sappi

1990 Rosie Anderson

1989 Rebecca Wilshire

1988 Lisa Sutherland

1987 Maree Merker

1986 Michael Glasser

1985 Steven Hayward

1984 Paul Williams

1983 Alison Ingles

 

Angus Youth New England Travel Trans-Tasman Exchange

2011 Jake Phillips

2010 Melinda Cookson

2009 Eliza Newcombe

2008 Jasmine Nixon

2007 Kate Tickle

2006 Angus Newcombe

2005 Jack Moore

2004 Christie Fuller

2003 Jess Fletcher

2002 Rebecca Rundell

2001 Michael Connors

2000 Susan Fuller

1999 Emma Trolley

1998 Alex Koch

1997 Annie Reen

1996 Patricia Scrivener

1995 Fiona McWilliam

 

Landmark Angus Youth Ambassadors

2011
Jake Phillips
Lachlan Collins
Kate Fairlie
Grant Bulloch
Sandy Laurie
Melinda Cookson (2nd year)

2010
Cameron Cutler
Melinda Cookson
Kimberley Smede
Lauren Berecry

2009
Murk Schoen
Kate Boardman
Tim Davis
Adam Walters
Elle Moyle
Scott Vale

2008
Glenn Bulloch
Samuel Martin
Monique Le Cerf
Eliza Newcombe (2nd year)

2007
Kate Tickle (2nd year)
Scott Viski
Ellen Simpson
Zac McInerney
Shelley Piper
Eliza Newcombe
Josee Sergi (2nd year)

2006
Jasmine Nixon
Stephanie Bullen
Kate Tickle
Darren Dawson
Josee Sergi
Liesl Sargent
Gretta Allan

2005
Simone Clarke
Daniel Dickeson (2nd year)
Matthew George
Jack Moore
Melissa Neal
Ashlee Oldfield (2nd year)
Eliza Redden
Danae Reed

2004
Bradley Cavanagh
Laura Cunningham
Daniel Dickeson
Christie Fuller
Catherine James (2nd year)
Ashlee Oldfield

2003
Bradley Cavanagh
Kate Hallawell
Catherine James
Andrew Kelly
Kevin Norris
Dougal Purcell